EAST DISTRICT

DISTT. JUDGE / A.S.J. (INCHARGE) / A.R.C.T.

Name Designation Jurisdiction Room No.
SH. P.S. TEJI DISTT. JUDGE / ADDL. SESSION JUDGE / A. R. C. T. ECSPA 1

 

ADDITIONAL SESSION JUDGE

Name Designation Jurisdiction Room No.
SH. K. S. PAL ASJ-1 ELECTRICITY 5
SH. SANJAY SHARMA ASJ TADA/ POTA/MCOCA 12
SH. SANJAY GARG-II     3RD FLOOR
MS. SARITA BIRBAL SP ASJ NDPS 17
SH. SUKHDEV SINGH ASJ-2 ELECTRICITY 11
SH. T. R. NAWAL ASJ-2 SC/ST ACT 3

ADDITIONAL DISTT. JUDGE

Name Designation Jurisdiction Room No.
SH. ANURAG SAIN ADJ-1 HMA 6
SH. PAWAN KUMAR MATTO ADJ-3   8
SH. S. S. MALHOTRA ADJ F. T. C. 15
SH. VINOG GOYAL ADJ MEDIATION CENTER -

P. O., MACT

Name Designation Jurisdiction Room No.
SH. ARVIND KUMAR ADJ MACT-2 7
SH. RAJIV  MEHRA ADJ MACT-1 4

A.C.M.M. / M.M.

Name Designation Jurisdiction / Police Staitons Room No.
SH. ATUL  KRISHNA  AGGARWAL MM-7 JAGATPURI, SHAKARPUR, YAMUNA VIHAR METRRO 19
SH. DEVINDER KUMAR GARG MM-5 NEW ASHOK NAGAR, MAYUR VIHAR, MADHU VIHAR 30
SH. GAJENDER SINGH NAGAR MM-1 MUNICIPAL MAGISTRATE, 138 NI ACT 37
SH. J. P. NAHAR MM RELIVER JUDGE  
SH. NAVEEN GUPTA MM-8 MANDAWALI, GAJIPUR 24
MS. NIYAY BINDU MM-2 GEETA COLONY, FARASH BAZAR 34
SH. PANKAJ ARORA MM-1 TRAFFIC 32
SH. RAKESH KUMAR RAMPURI MM-1 NI ACT 20
SH. SATISH KUMAR ARORA MM-3 PANDAV NAGAR, KALYAN PURI 23
SH. SUJIT SHAURABH MM-2 TRAFFIC 31
MS.  SUNENA SHARMA MM MAHILA COURT 16
SH.  VIVEK KUMAR GULIA MM-1 KRISHANA NAGAR, GANDHI NAGAR, TRAFFIC, MCD, DDA 18

CIVIL JUDGE / RENT CONTROLLER

Name Designation Room No.
SH. AKASH JAIN CJ-1 67
SH. ANAND SARUP AGGARWAL SCJ/RC 22
SH. JAGDISH KUMAR JSCC/ASCJ/GJ 25
MS. MAYURI SINGH CJ-2 54
SH. RAVINDER SINGH ARC 26
SH. SAURABH KULSHRESTHA CCJ/ARC 28
SH. SANJAY KHANAGWAL ACJ 21

P. O. (INDL. TRIBUNAL/ LABOUR COURTS)

Name Jurisdiction Room No.
SH. CHANDRA GUPTA LABOUR COURT 14
SH. CHANDRA SHAKHER LABOUR COURT 13
SH. DAYA PRAKASH LABOUR COURT 10
SH. MAHAVIR SINGHAL INDUSTRIAL TRIBUNAL 80
SH. P.S. MALIK LABOUR COURT 79
SH. R. K. YADAV LABOUR COURT 38
SH. RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA LABOUR COURT 9
SH. SATNAM SINGH LABOUR COURT 33
DR. SHAHABUDDIN LABOUR COURT 78
SH. SATINDER KUMAR GAUTAM INDUSTRIAL TRIBUNAL 45
SH. T.S. KASHYAP LABOUR COURT 76